Tigers (Seniors) vs Huskies (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 25, 2026 5:40 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Tigers322052Loss
Huskies283260Win

Tigers

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Muzzammil Khan319190006001000
Mehdi Ali221017250032000400
Murteza Ali427020033010400
Murad Syed004020014001200
Farhad Khan176110156418002102
Ahmed Javeid626151112020300
Total5221544246712350341402

Huskies

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Ali Somji14615290012000200
Mujahid Lila16611242710000001
Aman Nasser23717475903010203
Abudhar Hirji7115174851000000
Total602058927112476010404
PTS
52
60
FGM
21
20
FGA
54
58
3PM
4
9
3PA
24
27
FTM
6
11
FTA
7
24
AST
12
7
DEF
35
6
OFF
0
0
STL
3
1
BLK
4
0
PF
14
4
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
4