Knights (Seniors) vs Kings (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 25, 2026 7:00 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Knights181735Loss
Kings281846Win

Knights

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Mujtaba Hasan11413023406000002
Karl Forbes838151211010600
Muhammad Abbas000000000000000
Maysum Sayeed10415052343021300
Anish Khan001010001000320
Syed Razvi627230202000200
Total3513443166115130311422

Kings

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Abbas Hussain639020224010100
Ahsan Raza11411003518002300
Ali Takim213000000001000
Auon Rizvi14510232717010203
Raheel Rawjani1346223416010101
Arman Merchant003030030000100
Total461742410818825033804
PTS
35
46
FGM
13
17
FGA
44
42
3PM
3
4
3PA
16
10
FTM
6
8
FTA
11
18
AST
5
8
DEF
13
25
OFF
0
0
STL
3
3
BLK
1
3
PF
14
8
TECH
2
0
MVP POINTS
2
4