Nationals (Seniors) vs Huskies (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 10, 2026 10:10 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Nationals243357Win
Huskies242549Loss

Nationals

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Uzair Butt004000008001300
Hasan Panju738011245000100
Nabeel Naqvi11515160002000000
Salman Nasser124102422416001301
Mawiz Kidwai27720214111511000503
Total57195752514199320021204

Huskies

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Maysum Jaffer9412021709010400
Aman Nasser2310242914012011202
Abudhar Hirji7312180024010500
Asad Nasser3111180012000100
Hasnain Ahmed7350018110011200
Total4921644273194370421402
PTS
57
49
FGM
19
21
FGA
57
64
3PM
5
4
3PA
25
27
FTM
14
3
FTA
19
19
AST
9
4
DEF
32
37
OFF
0
0
STL
0
4
BLK
2
2
PF
12
14
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
4
2