Warriors (Seniors) vs Tigers (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2026 9:00 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Warriors273461Win
Tigers262854Loss

Warriors

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Wali Ahmad2561524111405030403
Ali Abbas001000000000100
Kaavish Hasan214030013021000
Komail Rawjani12410252605070500
Akeel Mohamed001000001000000
Zaveer Walji221020250213041001
Total612151617132221701621004

Tigers

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Muhammad Abbas312120002000400
Mehdi Ali13611120025000500
Murteza Ali10515040064000500
Murad Syed10315193736011200
Farhad Khan18691157513031202
Total54215241881416300421802
PTS
61
54
FGM
21
21
FGA
51
52
3PM
6
4
3PA
17
18
FTM
13
8
FTA
22
14
AST
2
16
DEF
17
30
OFF
0
0
STL
16
4
BLK
2
2
PF
10
18
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
4
2