Warriors (Seniors) vs Panthers (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 25, 2026 8:50 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Warriors262147Loss
Panthers253762Win

Warriors

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Ali Abbas523120012011500
Komail Rawjani239265110228060102
Akeel Mohamed004000002000500
Zaveer Walji19621166636000300
Total471754719686180711402

Panthers

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Sadiq Sayeed1889002447001101
Asad Dhirani214020246010000
Faiz Naqvi17716241239010300
Wahaj Siddiqui007020215010200
Jon Ali Naqvi25811237916000203
Umar Ahmed002000004010000
Total62244941110191337041804
PTS
47
62
FGM
17
24
FGA
54
49
3PM
7
4
3PA
19
11
FTM
6
10
FTA
8
19
AST
6
13
DEF
18
37
OFF
0
0
STL
7
4
BLK
1
1
PF
14
8
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
4