Kings (Seniors) vs Huskies (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2026 9:55 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Kings233154Tie
Huskies173754Tie

Kings

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Abbas Hussain727033611010100
Ahsan Raza219140036010021200
Ali Takim002010000000100
Auon Rizvi307013807021500
Raheel Rawjani17716003956040102
Arman Merchant624230011000200
Total5420502812297250921202

Huskies

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Mujahid Lila1369110017000500
Maysum Jaffer315021221022400
Aman Nasser238205142647010202
Abudhar Hirji5214180032000300
Hasnain Ahmed1057000109002600
Total5422557253910260342002
PTS
54
54
FGM
20
22
FGA
50
55
3PM
2
7
3PA
8
25
FTM
12
3
FTA
29
9
AST
7
10
DEF
25
26
OFF
0
0
STL
9
3
BLK
2
4
PF
12
20
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
2