Knights (Seniors) vs Bravehearts (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2026 6:50 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Knights142135Loss
Bravehearts243458Win

Knights

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Karl Forbes23825265727010202
Anish Khan217040012000500
Syed Razvi217010205000100
Ahmed Javeid8310141205020300
Total3513493156113190301102

Bravehearts

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Imran Ali Raza251124251213000103
Mahdi Nanji73140112113001310
Farhan Raza427010032000100
Hamza Walli8311012208001010
Murtaza Syed1447125718000101
Yousuf Abbas000000000000200
Total582363310913634002824
PTS
35
58
FGM
13
23
FGA
49
63
3PM
3
3
3PA
15
10
FTM
6
9
FTA
11
13
AST
3
6
DEF
19
34
OFF
0
0
STL
3
0
BLK
0
2
PF
11
8
TECH
0
2
MVP POINTS
2
4