Nationals (Juniors) vs Bravehearts (Juniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 20, 2026 5:00 PM Juniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Nationals302151Loss
Bravehearts262753Win

Nationals

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Karrar Al Ali1140300014000100
Qousain Syed1040200123010000
Zayn Jaffer000000012010100
Qasim Jaffer930201449010200
Shajran Abbas216030614223002202
Total511701007191041032602

Bravehearts

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Mohsin Zaidi1680000013020201
Syed Ali Rizvi241200000413030303
Ali Asgar Abbas1000000029020100
Adam Abdulla000000004010300
Mustafa Syed3100011213011400
Total5321000119420911304
PTS
51
53
FGM
17
21
FGA
0
0
3PM
10
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
7
1
FTA
19
1
AST
10
9
DEF
41
42
OFF
0
0
STL
3
9
BLK
2
1
PF
6
13
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
4