Panthers (Seniors) vs Nationals (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 17, 2026 9:05 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Panthers302353Tie
Nationals233053Tie

Panthers

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Sadiq Sayeed231013003628011102
Asad Dhirani523110065010300
Faiz Naqvi7211142435000500
Wahaj Siddiqui312110002000100
Jon Ali Naqvi9413170018000200
Umar Ahmed638040013010200
Total53225041751013310311402

Nationals

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Uzair Butt215010014002000
Hasan Panju214000003000100
Nabeel Naqvi315011201000200
Salman Nasser627012218003400
Irfan Kermally185154114433020000
Mawiz Kidwai225214178927001402
Total53155783115177260261102
PTS
53
53
FGM
22
15
FGA
50
57
3PM
4
8
3PA
17
31
FTM
5
15
FTA
10
17
AST
13
7
DEF
31
26
OFF
0
0
STL
3
2
BLK
1
6
PF
14
11
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
2