Panthers (Seniors) vs Huskies (Seniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 7:55 PM Seniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Panthers252550Win
Huskies271441Loss

Panthers

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Sadiq Sayeed1159001427002200
Asad Dhirani1137134454000203
Wahaj Siddiqui526031204000300
Jon Ali Naqvi14611240542000001
Umar Ahmed946110012020200
Total5020394116151219022904

Huskies

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Maysum Jaffer9410031204000300
Aman Nasser135232151146002102
Abudhar Hirji7317170004000500
Hasan Ali213010000000400
Hasnain Ahmed1048002617000400
Total411761326495210021702
PTS
50
41
FGM
20
17
FGA
39
61
3PM
4
3
3PA
11
26
FTM
6
4
FTA
15
9
AST
12
5
DEF
19
21
OFF
0
0
STL
2
0
BLK
2
2
PF
9
17
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
4
2