Knights (Juniors) vs Nationals (Juniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
October 25, 2026 4:00 PM Juniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Knights231841Loss
Nationals342862Win

Knights

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Kumail Mirza1140102317000100
Safi Ahmad1870301208001500
Bilal Shamsi730100035000210
Shanawar Abbas520100028020000
Total411606035628021810

Nationals

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Qousain Syed420000013010000
Zayn Jaffer730100011000100
Qasim Jaffer2080103634000001
Shajran Abbas291105025326003103
Hassan Bhayani210000013010000
Total6225070511937023204
PTS
41
62
FGM
16
25
FGA
0
0
3PM
6
7
3PA
0
0
FTM
3
5
FTA
5
11
AST
6
9
DEF
28
37
OFF
0
0
STL
2
2
BLK
1
3
PF
8
2
TECH
1
0
MVP POINTS
0
4