Warriors (Juniors) vs Nationals (Juniors)

Details

Date Time League Season
September 26, 2026 5:30 PM Juniors 2026-2027

Court

Masumeen Islamic Center
7646 Kennedy Rd S, Brampton, ON L6W 0A1, Canada

Results

Team12TOutcome
Warriors183250Loss
Nationals302353Win

Warriors

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Ali Zaidi10000000213011000
Abbas Shabbir000000001000500
Saif Ali251100038311010302
Jafar Kazmi000000002000000
Kazim Syed1550203908000400
Total50160206175350211202

Nationals

Player PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA AST DEF OFF STL BLK PF TECH MVP POINTS
Karrar Al Ali1040200002010200
Zayn Jaffer210000010010000
Qasim Jaffer930102321010200
Shajran Abbas278030814218022403
Hassan Bhayani520001127000401
Total531806011187280521204
PTS
50
53
FGM
16
18
FGA
0
0
3PM
2
6
3PA
0
0
FTM
6
11
FTA
17
18
AST
5
7
DEF
35
28
OFF
0
0
STL
2
5
BLK
1
2
PF
12
12
TECH
0
0
MVP POINTS
2
4